Skip to main content
MOOD TECHNOLOGIES
Main navigation
Home
About
About Us
Services
Jobs
Surveys
M&E
Decision Systems
SRE- Seed Requirement Estimation tools for RTB Crops
BID- Business Investment Decision tool
Seed Producers & Farmers Database for RTB Crops
CIP FMTA & Resource System
CARITAS NEBBI FES- Socio Economics and Assets
Report Filters
All Subcounties
Ndhew
Erussi
All Parishes
>> Login to export results or reset your password
>> Tap here to request for access to export results
General Overview [All Subcounties]
Description
Results
Interview period
02-May-2022 to 06-May-2022
Total number of Respondents
261 (Male:82 Female:179)
Number of Parishes
5
Average monthly expenditure (UGX) per household
201,132.18 "Min:500.00 Max:12,000,000.00)
Average monthly INCOME (UGX) per household
130,000.00 "Min:3,000.00 Max:3,500,000.00)
e1. Source of income for the households [All Subcounties]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
04
Trading
22
8.43
01
Crop sales
186
71.26
06
Sale of forest products
5
1.92
03
Casual/daily labour
9
3.45
11
Social support
5
1.92
05
Employed (salaried)
1
0.38
07
Brewing
21
8.05
02
Livestock and livestock products
5
1.92
95
Other
6
2.30
09
Artisans and crafts
1
0.38
Overall
261
100.00
e3. Household expenditures of respondents during the month of the study [All Subcounties]
Note: results are from multiple-choice responses
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
02
Education
154
21.24
03
Food
224
30.90
04
Health
218
30.07
95
Others
18
2.48
05
Households assets
85
11.72
01
Clothing
26
3.59
Overall
725
100.00
e5. Clothing situations of households [All Subcounties]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
02
Poor
65
24.90
04
Good
57
21.84
03
Fair
125
47.89
01
Very poor
14
5.36
Overall
261
100.00
F1: Assets owned by households (in functional state) [All Subcounties]
Note: results are from multiple-choice responses
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Radio
106
6.07
08
Table
225
12.88
09
Jerrycan
257
14.71
10
Mattresses
237
13.57
11
Bicycle
30
1.72
19
Mosquito nets
249
14.25
20
Blankets
232
13.28
03
Mobile phone/ Cell-Phone
155
8.87
18
Stove
95
5.44
21
Solar/ Solar lanterns
105
6.01
12
Motorcycle/ Scooter
28
1.60
17
Bank account
13
0.74
14
Clock/ Watch
8
0.46
02
Television
4
0.23
15
Sewing machine
1
0.06
96
NONE
1
0.06
05
Satellite dish
1
0.06
Overall
1,747
100.00
Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved. ..
WEBMAIL
...
CONTACT US
Supported by:
MOOD TECHNOLOGIES