Skip to main content
MOOD TECHNOLOGIES
Main navigation
Home
About
About Us
Services
Jobs
Surveys
M&E
Decision Systems
SRE- Seed Requirement Estimation tools for RTB Crops
BID- Business Investment Decision tool
Seed Producers & Farmers Database for RTB Crops
CIP FMTA & Resource System
MERMAID BASELINE- BUSINESS INCLUSIVENESS
Report Filters
All Countries
Vanuatu
Solomon Islands
All Area Councils
>> Login to export results or reset your password
>> Tap here to request for access to export results
General Overview [All Countries]
Description
Results
Interview period
23-Nov-2021 to 02-Dec-2021
Total number of Respondents
285 (Male:105 Female:180)
Number of Area Councils
6
k101. [Collaboration]. Do you frequently exchange product/ price information (formally or informally) with your buyers? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
00
No
140
49.12
99
Not Applicable
72
25.26
97
Don’t Know
25
8.77
01
Yes
48
16.84
Overall
285
100.00
k102. [Collaboration]. Do you work closely with your buyers to resolve any agri-business related problems? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Yes
33
11.58
00
No
154
54.04
97
Don’t Know
23
8.07
99
Not Applicable
74
25.96
98
Refused to answer
1
0.35
Overall
285
100.00
k103. [Collaboration]. Do your buyers ever offer you money or other incentives to keep your business? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
00
No
174
61.05
01
Yes
23
8.07
97
Don’t Know
14
4.91
99
Not Applicable
74
25.96
Overall
285
100.00
k201. [Market Linkages]. Do you have more than one buyer for your produce/products? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Yes
104
36.49
00
No
92
32.28
97
Don’t Know
15
5.26
99
Not Applicable
73
25.61
98
Refused to answer
1
0.35
Overall
285
100.00
k202. [Market Linkages]. Do you you know how to find new market opportunities for your products? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Yes
42
14.74
00
No
151
52.98
97
Don’t Know
24
8.42
99
Not Applicable
67
23.51
98
Refused to answer
1
0.35
Overall
285
100.00
k203. [Market Linkages]. Are you able to recognize when your buyers (customers) needs change? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Yes
60
21.05
00
No
124
43.51
97
Don’t Know
33
11.58
99
Not Applicable
68
23.86
Overall
285
100.00
k204. [Market Linkages]. If you are able to recognise your customers needs, have you ever made a change to respond to your customers needs? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Yes
46
76.67
00
No
13
21.67
97
Don’t Know
1
1.67
Overall
60
100.00
k301. [Governance]. Do you know the quality standards required or expected by your buyers? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Yes
77
27.02
00
No
106
37.19
97
Don’t Know
32
11.23
99
Not Applicable
70
24.56
Overall
285
100.00
k302. [Governance]. Do you have formal contracts with your buyers? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
00
No
174
61.05
99
Not Applicable
75
26.32
97
Don’t Know
27
9.47
01
Yes
8
2.81
98
Refused to answer
1
0.35
Overall
285
100.00
k303. [Governance]. If you have formal contracts, do all your buyers comply with the formal contracts? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
00
No
2
25.00
01
Yes
6
75.00
Overall
8
100.00
k304. [Governance]. Do you have informal agreements with buyers? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
01
Yes
32
11.55
99
Not Applicable
76
27.44
97
Don’t Know
34
12.27
00
No
135
48.74
Overall
277
100.00
k305. [Governance]. If you have informal agreements, do your buyers comply with the informal agreements? [All Countries]
Code
Description
Freq
Percent
00
No
18
56.25
01
Yes
13
40.63
99
Not Applicable
1
3.13
Overall
32
100.00
Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved. ..
WEBMAIL
...
CONTACT US
Supported by:
MOOD TECHNOLOGIES